Some reference examples of indirectly related statutes are included for reference. State by StateAlabama No definition of “concealed,” no printing laws, no case law found. Alaska No definition of “concealed,” no printing laws, no case law found. Arizona No printing laws, no case law found. Constitutional carry state. ARS 13-3102 b. “A concealed deadly weapon is not carried in: (a) A manner where any portion of the firearm or holster in which the firearm is carried is visible. (b) A holster that is wholly or partially visible.” Arkansas No printing laws, no case law found. AR Code § 5-73-301(2) “‘Concealed’ means to cover from observation so as to prevent public view.” California No printing laws. People v. Hodges (1999) defines “concealed.” “Statutory terms are to be understood in their ordinary and usual meanings unless the context indicates otherwise.