Las Vegas-Clark County Library District Open Carry Ban
[…] Metal detectors will be obvious and it will probably take a court order to allow you to open carry beyond as the law allows. Nevada Carry instead urges you to contact your legislator to allow unrestricted concealed carry in government buildings once more, rather than force and all-out ban on firearms in public buildings.
Read NRS 202.3673 carefully: “Except as otherwise provided […], a permittee may carry a concealed firearm while the permittee is on the premises of any public building.” The exceptions are above. See how it doesn’t mention open carry?